District Offices

Administrator-Scholarship & Educational Loan Unit                               502-9025/502-9043

Director of School Security                                                                    394-4383/393-4383

Director of Libraries                                                                               326-0162/4

Director of Archives                                                                               393-2175/393-2855/393-3175/394-3320

District Superintendent – South Western District                                  394-4377/8 or 394-3890

District Superintendent (Acting) South Eastern                                     394-4370/394-4376

District Superintendent Exuma, Ragged Is. And Cays                            336-2644/2

District Superintendent – Andros, Berry Is.                                            329-2668

District Superintendent – Abaco                                                            699-0016/7

District Superintendent – Eastern Grand Bahama/Grand Cay                369-1964

District Superintendent – Eleuthera                                                       332-6211/2

District Superintendent – Western Grand Bahama, Bimini, Cays            602-6550/602-9550/602-9584

District Superintendent (Acting) South Andros & Mangrove Cay           369-1964

District Superintendent North Western District                                     325-5050/325-7056

District Superintendent Mical                                                                 323-7316/323-7318/10/13

District Superintendent Long Island                                                       337-0522

District Superintendent Cat Island, San Salvador & Rum Cay                 324-3030

Education-Examination & Assessment Division                                       326-3730 ext. 2010

Early Childhood Education Preschool                                                     325-5200/325-4725

International Relations Unit (UNESCO)                                                   502-9041

Learning Resources Unit                                                                         393-5379​

Mabel Walker Professional Development Institute                                 323-4837

National Afterschool Art Programme                                                     393-7740

National Literacy Services                                                                       356-7643

P.A.C.E. Programme                                                                                356-0943/324-2025

Simpson C. Penn Boys Centre                                                                 324-2025/324-2611/324-1740

Technical Cadet Corp.                                                                             502-6302

Willie Mae L. Pratt Girls Centre                                                              323-8550/302-4300